• Official Website

    Ramada Reforma Hotel | Legal note

  • Free wi-fi Free wi-fi
Ramada Reforma Hotel 5 estrellas

book now your stay

to
Do you have a promotional code?

Legal note Ramada Reforma Hotel

Legal note Hotel in Mexico City

Privacy policy
To comply with the federal law on protection of personal data held by individuals (LFPDPPP) we inform you that the requested data are treated solely to provide the service you request, meet their needs, get their opinion regarding the quality of our services.

Herein we explain the following points:
• What personal information is collected.
• Description of how this information is used.
• Description of the use of this information for third parties.
• Description of the use of cookies.
• options to modify, remove your personal or subscribe to not receive future communications information.

Personal information that is collected.
Hotel Ramada Reforma collects information in two sections, in the form of reservations and in the contact section.
To make a reservation is necessary to provide:

• Full name
• Email

In contact form data collected are:
• Full name
• Email
• Phone
This information is obtained to be completed the relevant forms.

AS THIS INFORMATION IS USED

Hotel Ramada Reforma use this information to give consideration to requests from users of the website. So eventually they share communications with promotions and information of interest to users.

USE OF THIS INFORMATION WITH THIRD

Hotel Ramada Reforma not share in any moment the personal information of site users with any third party.

DESCRIPTION OF THE USE OF COOKIES

Hotel Ramada Reforma collects information about activities that do not directly identify or person when visiting the website. These activities can be consultations of information within the site, the location, date and time of these consultations.
Options for modifying or removing their personal information.

If you want to remove or modify your personal information or if you had any questions about our privacy notice you can contact us on the following data:

Hotel Jenna SA de CV (Hotel Ramada Reforma) residing at:
Puente de Alvarado No. 22 Colonia Tabacalera, Cuauhtémoc, CP 06030, Mexico, D.F.(52-55) 50970277 | reservas@ramadareforma.com